Team forza gp

"The best way to predict the future, is to create it."

Forza GP's mission to identify, train, and promote America's next road racing star begins with Team ForzaGP.

Rossi Moor005.jpg

Rossi Moor

Race Number: 92

Nickname: The Samurai

Nationality: American

Birthday: September 13, 2007

Occupation: Student 

Started Racing: September 2012

First Race Bike: CRF 50 with an 82 kit

First Race: 5 years old

2019 MotoAmerica MiniCup Champion

2020 MotoAmerica MiniCup Premier Class Champion

2020 European Mini Road Racing Champion

FIM Farkas 01.jpg

Kevin Farkas

Race Number: 28

Nationality: Hungarian

Occupation: Student 

Started Racing: September 2012

First Race Bike: CRF 50 with an 82 kit

First Race: 5 years old

Eli Banish

Race Number: 33

Nationality: American

Occupation: Student 

Started Racing: September 2012

First Race Bike: CRF 50 with an 82 kit

First Race: 5 years old

Epic Photos Coming Soon

IMG_6227_edited.jpg
KEEP UP WITH ALL THE LATEST NEWS, STORIES, EVENTS AND SPECIALS